Welcome Package Up to $7,500 + 100 Free Spins
Across your first 5 deposits
Wagering
40×
Max Bet
$20 or 29% of bonus
Min Deposit
$20
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$10,000
Jackpot Jill Casino$50 No Deposit Bonus

Jackpot Jill Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for a Jackpot Jill Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus? The current no-deposit offer available from the brand is 20 free spins on Buffalo Power, with 50× wagering and a $100 maximum win. Here is how that offer works, plus the other promotions worth knowing about.

Jackpot Jill Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao eGaming authority. All player data and payment information are protected with SSL encryption, and two-factor authentication is available for account security.
  1. Established2021
  2. Game Library2,000+ titles
  3. Crypto WithdrawalsWithin 1 hour
  4. Support24/7 live chat & email

The available free-spin offer and how it works

Jackpot Jill offers 20 no-deposit free spins on Buffalo Power. No promo code is required. The spins come with a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus and a maximum win of $100.

In practical terms, any amount generated by the spins needs to be wagered 50 times before it can be withdrawn. For example, if the spins produce $10 in bonus winnings, the wagering target would be $500. If they produce $50, the target would be $2,500. The maximum win attached to this offer is $100.

TermDetails
Free spins20 spins
GameBuffalo Power
Promo codeNot required
Wagering50× the bonus
Maximum win$100

Treat the spins as entertainment

Free spins do not remove the normal risk of gambling. Set a budget before you play, and avoid chasing losses once the promotion is finished.

How to activate the free spins without a deposit

The offer does not require a deposit or promo code. You still need a Jackpot Jill account, and registration requires you to be at least 18. One account per player is allowed.

  1. Create your account

    Register with your personal details and confirm that you meet the minimum age requirement.

  2. Sign in

    Use your Login details to open the casino account and check the available promotion.

  3. Open the promotion area

    Find the no-deposit free spins and activate them when the offer appears in your account.

  4. Play Buffalo Power

    Use the 20 free spins on Buffalo Power, the game attached to this offer.

  5. Complete the wagering

    If the spins create winnings, meet the 50× wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

Jackpot Jill Casino Online also requires KYC verification at registration and for withdrawals. Keep your account information accurate, and make sure a payment card name matches the name on the casino account.

The five-deposit welcome package gives you more spins

The main new-player promotion is a five-deposit package worth up to $7,500 plus 100 free spins. Each tier has its own percentage, maximum bonus and 20 free spins. A minimum deposit of $20 is needed for bonus eligibility, and no promo code is required.

DepositBonusFree spinsSpin game
1st125% up to $2,00020Dragon Pearls
2nd100% up to $2,00020Dragon Pearls
3rd75% up to $2,00020Dragon Pearls
4th75% up to $2,00020Dragon Pearls
5th100% up to $2,00020Dragon Pearls

The first deposit is the biggest percentage boost: a 125% match up to $2,000. A $100 deposit would create a $125 bonus, subject to the promotion's rules. The 40× wagering requirement applies to welcome bonuses, so that $125 bonus would produce a $5,000 wagering target if the requirement is calculated against the bonus amount.

During welcome-bonus play, the maximum bet is $20 or 29% of the starting bonus value, whichever rule applies. The bonus must not be cashed out before the playthrough requirement is completed.

RuleTiers 1-3Tiers 4-5
Wagering40×40×
Maximum bet$20 or 29% of starting bonus$20 or 29% of starting bonus
Maximum cashout$5,000 or 6× deposit valueUnlimited
Minimum deposit$20$20

Which games count towards bonus wagering?

The welcome package can be used with video slots, classic slots, table poker games, roulette, baccarat, blackjack and video poker. Video Slots and Classic Slots contribute fully towards the wagering requirement.

  • Video Slots contribute fully.
  • Classic Slots contribute fully.
  • Table Poker Games are permitted.
  • Roulette, Baccarat and Blackjack are permitted.
  • Video Poker is permitted.

The no-deposit spins are tied to Buffalo Power, while the welcome-package spins are awarded on Dragon Pearls. That distinction matters: use the relevant promotion with its stated game rather than assuming free spins can be moved between titles.

The wider library has more than 2,000 games, including slots, jackpots, table games, live casino, video poker, virtual sports and progressives. You can use demo mode across the library, and multi-game mode allows up to four games at once.

Other promotions that can follow your first offer

The Bonuses area includes several promotion types beyond the no-deposit spins and welcome package. A reload bonus can reach $5,000, requires a $20 minimum deposit and carries 40× wagering on wins.

New game launches can also bring 10 free spins per new game on the launch date. These spins require a $20 minimum deposit, carry 40× wagering and remain valid for 48 hours.

Jill's Bonus Quest Calendar rotates daily promotions for registered players. Its offers can include selected-pokie free spins, reload bonuses, cashback, leaderboard challenges and slot tournaments. The calendar can also feature daily slot free spins.

  • Reload bonus: up to $5,000, with a $20 minimum deposit.
  • New-release promotion: 10 free spins per new game on launch day.
  • Bonus calendar: rotating free spins, reloads, cashback and challenges.
  • Cashback: available as a VIP benefit and through a calendar promotion.
  • Tournaments: prize funds are credited as real cash rather than bonus money.

Ready to check the current promotion?

Open your account and review the offer shown there before you activate or deposit. The terms determine the wagering target, bet limit and cashout rules.

VIP points and tournaments add more ways to earn rewards

The loyalty programme is called The Quest, with Circle of the Elite as its top tier. Enrolment starts from your first deposit, and points build towards automatic VIP-level upgrades once the relevant tier threshold is reached.

Game typePoints earned
Video slots1 point per $10 wagered
Table games and roulette1 point per $125 wagered
Blackjack and video poker1 point per $500 wagered

VIP benefits can include additional free spins, VIP promotions, tournament invitations, priority customer support, cashback, faster withdrawals and a personal manager at Circle of the Elite.

Tournament promotions include events from BGaming, Booongo and Playson, plus other seasonal competitions. The stated prize pools include €150,000 for the BGaming Drops Frenzy Network Promotion, €300,000 for a Booongo and Playson tournament, $600,000 for another Booongo and Playson tournament, €55,000 for a BGaming tournament and €10,000,000 for Flatdog's tournament.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks to expect

AUD is accepted alongside USD, CAD, EUR, NZD and ZAR. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, EzeeWallet, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin and Litecoin.

ItemRule
General minimum deposit$10
Minimum deposit for bonus eligibility$20
Minimum crypto withdrawal$20
Minimum bank-transfer withdrawal$50
Weekly limit for AUD$10,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$40,000
Standard processing1-2 business days
Crypto processingWithin 1 hour

KYC verification is required for every withdrawal. Standard withdrawals are processed in one to two business days, while cryptocurrency cashouts are processed within one hour. There is no win limit, although the welcome package still has its own cashout rules for tiers one to three.

Set your limits before you play

You can configure daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits. They are implemented within 24 hours. Self-exclusion is also available for 24 hours, periods up to six months or indefinitely.

Mobile play and account support

You do not need to download an app. The mobile browser site is optimised for iOS and Android, with the full game library, cashier and promotions available on a touch-friendly interface.

Live dealer streaming works in landscape mode, and mobile players can use multi-game mode for up to four games simultaneously. Push notifications can be used for special offers and free-spin alerts.

English-language live chat and email support operate 24/7. SSL encryption protects personal and payment information, while two-factor authentication is available for added account security. Session time tracking and responsible gambling support through Gambling Therapy are also available.

Choose a promotion that suits your budget

If you prefer to start without a deposit, use the free spins first. If you deposit, remember that the $20 minimum applies when you want bonus eligibility.

$50 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

How many no-deposit free spins does Jackpot Jill offer?

The offer provides 20 free spins on Buffalo Power. No promo code is required.

What is the wagering requirement on the free spins?

The no-deposit spins carry 50× wagering on the bonus. Any maximum win from the offer is capped at $100.

What deposit is needed for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit for welcome-bonus eligibility is $20. The general minimum deposit is $10.

How much is the five-deposit welcome package worth?

It offers up to $7,500 plus 100 free spins across the first five deposits. Each deposit includes 20 spins on Dragon Pearls.

What is the welcome-bonus wagering requirement?

The welcome package has a 40× wagering requirement. The maximum bet during playthrough is $20 or 29% of the starting bonus value.

Can I withdraw winnings from a welcome bonus?

Yes, after the playthrough requirement is completed and KYC verification has been completed. Tiers one to three have a maximum cashout of $5,000 or six times the deposit value, while tiers four and five have unlimited cashout.

How long do cryptocurrency withdrawals take?

Cryptocurrency cashouts are processed within one hour. The minimum crypto withdrawal is $20.

Does Jackpot Jill support mobile play?

Yes. The casino runs in a mobile browser on iOS and Android, with games, the cashier and promotions available without an app download.